Wednesday, January 21, 2009

~keTePaTan ma$a a.K.a PuncTualiTy....~

based on the title itself u guys can easily would deciphered what will I talked abt in this entry per se then.... i've always tried my best 2 do whatever it takes 2 come on time... this in particular would be close related with appointments or meeting ppl...

i love meeting ppl then... whether its a new one or my friends... as human we will plan everything in advance... i dunno abt others but for me i would plan my time so dat i wouldn't be da one who turned up late.... *malulerr, ksian kat org yg tgh mnunggu ittew... but for some ppl they just didn't care... *aq xtujukan kat ssape yerk, sape mkn yogurt dier arr rasa masamnnyerr... mwahahha.. *sukati ajer tukaq peribahasa.....

tired of waiting, anxious bcoz in da same time we might never know what has happening 2 them... i tried not 2 make it a habit 2 showed up late if i want 2 meet someone... but as for me i'm not a perfect person either... *adeler few times terliwat... ooppsss sowie... terlewat... mwahahhahah... but excuse me yeah, not all da time i do that...


if let say we want 2 have lunch 2gether then with someone... we're hungry at dat time and we have 2 wait for 1 hour and the condition there is kinda hot... *mmg aq bengang gile dgn Miss Sumb0dy tadik... naseb baek ler kwn baeq aq... kalu x, mmg lama dh aq blah dr si2... mwahahhaha... to Miss Sumb0dy, pls don't do dat again yeah... *no heart feeling lagik skali.... hiksss...

but it has become a habit 4 SOME students 2 do that kind of act... showing up late 2 class and so on... of course if we know the nature of our lecturers we can do dat... if let say the lecturer is a strict fella, we have 2 showed up in time then 4 dat particular class then.... 4 this end of semester class then, ppl attended their class quite late then... *katenyerr gi lab siapkan FYP... i dunno... *bkn nk ckp org laen pown, aq 2x5 gaks.. sama sajork... hiksss....

one thing 2 overcome this problem: plan & manage ur own time well... u know urself better then.. don't do any promises that u cannot fulfilled... say sorry if ur late & pls... don't make it a habit... ppl won't like dat kind of attitude then..... it shows what kind of person are you really are... basically we can judge others just like that... btw, u can always use ur brain wisely then...

p/s: always come early, but better still be on time.. don't give excuses.... that's just lame... respect others if u want 2 be respected back... its just vice versa then....

2 comments:

mEntEgA tErbAng said...

im sowi dear~
pasni xwat da~
baw 1jam lmbt~
bkn 2 3 jam~

x syg aq kew~
kalo xcdent~
bwk kete laju2~
nati ko mara aq~
kat spital~

jln jem stoberi~
dr gOmbak kew upm~
sowi2~

huda.nasir said...

kui3..